Points! | Contact Us | Site Map

Perpetual Trophies

2008 Banquet

CHJA President's Award


CHJA Distinguished Service Award

 

 

 

 





Glenn Duffee Memorial Trophy
The Glenn Duffee Family 

Distinguished Service Trophy
The Connecticut Hunter & Jumper Association

CHJA Sportsmanship Award

Julia Cotter Memorial Trophy
The Farmington Polo Club

Cliff Gustafson Award


Career Achievement Award



Heaven Bound Award


CHJA Pony Medal

Cliff Gustafson Memorial Trophy
From His Lifelong Friends

Brave Award Memorial Trophy
Matt Couzens
In Memory of Sherwood Forest

Heaven Bound Memorial Trophy
The Hyyppa Family

Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Prymas

CHJA Children's Medal

CHJA Junior Medal

Sarah Feder Weaver

The Geoff Allison Family and
5A Baker Blankets

CHJA Master's Medal 

The C. Alanson Vars Family

CHJA Adult Medal

Children's Hunter Classic

Movado Farm

The Alexander Fortier Family

Adult Hunter Classic

The C. Alanson Vars Family

Short Stirrup Equitation


Pre Children's Equitation

The William C. Ehalt Family
In Memory of Smarty Pants

The Rebello Family and Hidden Brook Farm

Open Equitation 11 and Under

Mr. and Mrs. Geoff Allison

Open Equitation 12-14

Hat Shop Hill Farm & Laini Wimberly 
In Honor of Brigadoon, Ramblin Man
and Tickle Me Pink

Open Equitation 15-17

Magic Carpet Trophy
John Theriault

Children's Equitation

Matthew Couzens

Junior Equitation

Daffodil Hill Farm Trophy
Jessica Roth Thomas and Daffodil Hill Farm

Modified Adult Equitation

Cedarbrook Farm 

Adult Equitation

Mr. and Mrs. Matt Perlstein

Gifford and Vars High Point Junior Equitation Award

Gifford and Vars Trophy
The C. Alanson Vars Family
In Memory of Maxine Best

Sandra LaFlamme High Point Adult Equitation Award

Sandra LaFlamme Trophy
Family, Friends and Legend Farm
In Memory of Sandra LaFlamme

Short Stirrup Hunter

The Samois Family
In Memory of Smarty Pants

Pre Children's Hunter

Windcrest Farm
In Memory of Maria Cicchiello

Children's Hunter Pony

Roy Ferguson Memorial Trophy

Children's Hunter Horse

The Connelly Family
In Memory of Carolyn Brais

Junior Hunter

Mr. and Mrs. Fred Becher
In Memory of Castle Harbor

Adult Hunter 35 and Under

Folly Farm 

Adult Hunter Over 35

Windcrest Farm

Amateur Owner Hunter 35 and Under

Sarah and Frank Kruel

Amateur Owner Hunter Over 35

Lori and Scott Palmer
In Memory of Michele Arnhold

CHJA Junior High Point Hunter Award

Orion Farm Trophy
Linda Evans and Orion Farm
In Memory of Custom Made

CHJA Adult High Point Hunter Award

Evening Edition Memorial Trophy
Sarah and Frank Kruel

Green Pony Hunter

Ashley and Heather Burns
In Memory of Pied Piper

Small Pony Hunter

The Anello Children
In Memory of Candy Bar

Medium Pony Hunter

Such A Touch Trophy
Laura Kirby

Large Pony Hunter

Linda Evans and Orion Farm


Emerson Burr High Point Pony Hunter Award


Emerson Burr Trophy
Linda Evans and Orion Farm
In Memory of Emerson Burr

Pre Green Hunter

The Lilihaven Trophy 
Lynn Taylor and Taylor Farm
In Honor of MacPhail's Great Scot

Green Working Hunter

Phyllis and Sachine Bell

Connecticut Working Hunter

The Bouffard Family
In Memory of Emery Bouffard

Regular Working Hunter

Stacie Seidman
In Memory of Just Humor Me

Connecticut Open Hunter

The Sir Lancelot Challenge Trophy
The Sakow Family

Low Training Jumper

Susan Horn and Rivers Edge Farm

Children's Jumper

Christiana Ley Parker Memorial Trophy

Donated By Family and Friends

Adult Jumper

Manse Hill Silver

Connecticut Open Jumper

Sidney Dale Booth Memorial Trophy 
Mountain Valley Equestrian Center and Susan Oppenheimer

Junior Jumper

William S. Fuller III Trophy
The James A. Fuller Family

Preliminary Jumper

Mimi Marasco Memorial Trophy Bernadette Keyes

Amateur Owner Jumper

Jacqueline Strittmatter
In Memory of Illustrious

Go Back