Points! | Contact Us | Site Map

Board of Directors

Scroll down and meet the Connecticut Hunter & Jumper Association Board of Directors!                                        

Upcoming Board of Director's Meetings:

Monday, January 21, 2019-Annual Meeting RESCHEDULED Due To Weather  
New Date: Monday February 11th, 2019
6:00 P.M. Standards Meeting
6:30 P.M. Regular Meeting 
8:00 P.M. 2018 Annual Meeting 
(The Annual Meeting is open to the CHJA Membership)
 

Monday, June 24,  2019 
 6:00 P.M. Standards Meeting 
7:00 P.M. Regular Meeting

Monday, September 23,  2019 
6:00 P.M. Standards Meeting 
7:00 P.M. Regular Meeting

Monday, November 18 2019 
NEW DATE due to scheduling conflicts
6:00 P.M. Standards Meeting 
7:00 P.M. Regular Meeting 

Monday, January 20,  2020-Annual Meeting
6:30 P.M. Regular Meeting 
8:00 P.M. 2019 Annual Meeting 
(The Annual Meeting is open to the CHJA Membership)
 

All meetings are held at
Wood n Tap-Rocky Hill
12 Town Line Rd
Rocky Hill, CT
860-571-9444


OFFICERS

Carla Sharp
Carla Sharp
President
Buttonwood Farm
114 Center Road
Easton, CT 06612
carlasharp1@hotmail.com


Lynn Taylor
Lynn Taylor
First Vice President
Chairman, Standards Committee
395 South Road
New Hartford, CT 06057
Taylorlynn58@gmail.com

Holly Rebello
Holly Rebello
Second Vice President
Co Chairman Equitation Committee
Awards Committee
Standards Committee
447  Waterman Road
Lebanon,CT 06249
mistery_72@msn.com



Jane Miller
Jane Miller
Third Vice President
President, CHJA Scholarship Fund
8 Hemlock Road
Granby, CT 06035
     jcm4448@hotmail    
 
 
 
Karen Young Amedeo
Treasurer
 Equitation Committee
Scholarship Selection Committee
Standards Committee
88 Briarwood Ave.
Springfield, MA 01118
chjact@gmail.com
 
Becca Goberman
Rebecca Goberman
Secretary
Awards Committee
Equitation Committee
14 Cedar Ridge Road
East Granby, CT 06026
becca.goberman@gmail.com


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Heather Chard
Heather Chard
Equitation Committee
263 Huckleberry Hill Rd.
Avon, CT 06001
hezc@comcast.net


Armand Chenelle
Armand Chenelle
Windcrest Farm
34 Gilead St.
Hebron, CT 06248
armochen@aol.com

 

Matt Couzens
 Matt Couzens
Scholarship Selection Committee
 16 Brookfield Drive
 Ellington, CT 06029
 matthewcouzens@sbcglobal.net

Cynthia Jensen
Cynthia Jensen  
Scholarship Selection Committee
195 Wildwood Drive
Cheshire, CT 06410-2025
jaycyn195@aol.com
 

Maria Howe

Maria Howe
Corresponding Secretary
Equitation Committee
624 Stony Hill Road
Wilbraham, MA 01095
mhowe926@gmail.com

 Richard Luckhardt
Richard Luckhardt
Standards Committee
678 Pendleton Hill Rd.
North Stonington, CT 06359
richard.luckhardt@comcast.net

  Sherry Lynch

Sherry Lynch
 Chairman, Annual Awards Banquet
Equitation Committee
541 South Street
Suffield, CT 06078
s_lynch1085@yahoo.com


Distinguished Service
Jessica Roth Thomas
Awards Committee
Standards Committee
Daffodil Hill
138 Minortown Rd.
Woodbury, CT 06798
daffodilhill@sbcglobal.net

Stacia Stepanik
Stacia Stepanik
Equitation Committee
78 Strawberry Hill Rd.
Feeding Hills, MA 01030
mrtomatoe@verizon.net
 


Director Emeritus
Beverly Gifford Vars
Beverly Gifford Vars


Director Emeritus

Jane Dow Burt
Jane Dow Burt 





 



 






 




 

                         


 


 







Go Back