Points! | Contact Us | Site Map

Pony Medal Results

CLASS SPONSOR
FAIRFIELD COUNTY HUNT CLUB, WESTPORT, CT

 Champion Perpetual Trophy Donated by:
The McNamara Family, Manchester, CT

1st-10th Place Finalist Lead Crystal Trophies Donated by:
Rhiannon Equestrian, North Salem, NY

Champion Keeper Plate Donated by:
Country Lane Farm, Greenwich, CT

Champion Jacket Donated by:
Stonymeade Farm, Acton, MA

Champion Cooler Donated by:
Rabbit Hill Farm, Newtown, CT

Reserve Champion Scrim Sheet Donated by:
Stony Lane, South Salem, NY

Reserve Champion Leather Halter Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT

Reserve Champion $50 Gift Certificate Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT

Third Place Saddle Pad Donated by:
Dover Saddlery, North Kingston, RI

Third Place $50 Gift Certificate Donated by:
Beval Saddlery, New Canaan, CT

1st-3rd Place Gift Bags Donated by:
Beacon Woods Stables, South Glastonbury, CT
and
 Larimar Show Stables, East Haddam, CT


Trainers’ Awards Donated by:
Oak Meadow Farm, East Windsor, CT

Champion Trainer's Spectator Chair Donated by:
Hidden Brook Stables, Lebanon, CT

Champion
Tessa Brown, West Hartford, CT

Trainer: Kyla Makhloghi
Rosemont Farm

Reserve Champion
Olivia Ferro. South Hadley, MA

Trainer: Linda Evans
Orion Farm
 

Third
Kyla Sullivan, Wallingford, CT
Trainer: Abbi Seley Ferrigno
Rabbit Hill Farm

Fourth
Lucas Mejia Fangul, New York NY
Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club


Fifth
Isabel Rudaz, Westport, CT
Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club


Sixth
Anna Donovan, Greenwich, CT
Trainer: Heather Gnewuch
West Lane LLC

Seventh
Layla Kurbanov, Greenwich, CT
Trainer: Lisa Sherman
Kelsey Farm

Eighth
Sienna Pila, Ridgefield, CT
Trainer: Lainie Wimberly
Brigadoon Show Stables

Ninth
Madyson Diaz, East Chester, CT
Elizabeth Tarter and Jennifer Solomon

Tenth
Alexandra Sica, Ridgefield, CT
Trainer: Lainie Wimberly
Brigadoon Show Stables

Eleventh
Lilly Wolff, Simsbury, CT
Trainers: Michele Goodrich and Natalie LeClair
Well-A-Way Farm

Twelfth
Shaila Patel, Farmington, CT
Trainers: Michele Goodrich and Natalie LeClair
Well-A-Way Farm

 

 

 

 


Go Back