Points! | Contact Us | Site Map

Master's Medal Results

CLASS SPONSOR
AGRIVENTURES AGWAY AND NUTRENA, DANBURY, CT

Champion Perpetual Trophy Donated by:
The C. Alanson Vars Family, Ashaway, RI

1st-10th Place Finalist Lead Crystal Trophies Donated by:
Valkyrie Equestrian Center, Granby, CT

Champion Keeper Plate Donated by:
Country Lane Farm, Greenwich, CT

Champion Jacket Donated by:
  Mr. & Mrs. David Spizzirro, Mamaroneck NY

Champion Cooler Donated by:
Taylor Farm, New Hartford, CT 

Reserve Champion Scrim Sheet Donated by:
Fox Ridge Farm, Newtown, CT

Reserve Champion Leather Halter Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT


Reserve Champion $50 Gift Certificate Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT

Third Place Saddle Pad Donated by:
Dover Saddlery, North Kingston, RI

Third Place $50 Gift Certificate Donated by:
Beval Saddlery, New Canaan, CT

1st-3rd Place Gift Bags Donated by:   
Mr. & Mrs. David Spizzirro, Mamaroneck, NY

Trainer's Awards Donated by:
The Paddock, Ledyard, CT 

Champion Trainer's Spectator Chair Donated by:
Hidden Brook Stables, Lebanon, CT

Champion
Emma Schauder, Greenwich, CT
Trainers: Christina and Fred Schauder
Country Lane Farm

Reserve Champion
Ellie Ferrigno, Newtown, CT
Trainer: Abbi Seley Ferrigno
Rabbit Hill Farm

Third
Hayley Mairano, Simsbury, CT
Trainer: Linda Langmeier and Joanna Seaver 
Kelianda Farm

Fourth
Lauren Henry, North Kingston, RI
Trainera: Annie Dotoli and Regan Duffee
Tibri

Fifth
Miranda Lekacos, Norwich, CT

Trainers: Martha and Armand Chenelle
Windcrest Farm
 

Sixth
Katie Sargent, Fairfield, CT
Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club


Seventh
Katrina Tiktinsky, Southport, CT
Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club


Eighth
Victoria Orlin, Westport, CT
Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club


Ninth
Alexandra Carlton, Madison, CT
Trainer: Kristi Smith and Amy Olszewski
Cedar Brook Farm

Tenth
Grace Tice, West Simsbury, CT
Trainers: Carolyn Joseph Mainardi and Bonnie White
Valkyrie Equestrian

Eleventh
Ellen Fritz, Bridgewater, CT
Trainer: Lindsey Knight
Halcyon Equestrian

 

 


Go Back