Points! | Contact Us | Site Map

Children's Medal Results

CLASS SPONSOR
WESTBROOK HUNT CLUB, WESTBROOK, CT

Champion Perpetual Trophy Donated by: Sarah Feder Weaver, Killingworth, CT

 

1st-10th Place Finalist Lead Crystal Trophies Donated by:
 Kelianda Farm, Granby, CT

 

Champion Keeper Plate Donated by:
Country Lane Farm, Greenwich, CT

 

Champion Jacket Donated by:
Ridgefield Equestrian Center, Ridgefield, CT

 

Champion Cooler Donated by:
Benchmark Farm, North Salem, NY


Reserve Champion Scrim Sheet Donated by:
Ridgefield Equestrian Center, Ridgefield, CT

Reserve Champion Leather Halter Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT


Reserve Champion $50 Gift Certificate Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT

 

Third Place Saddle Pad Donated by:
Dover Saddlery, North Kingston, RI

Third Place $50 Gift Certificate Donated by:
Beval Saddlery, New Canaan, CT


 1st-3rd Place Gift Bags Donated by:
Ridgefield Equestrian Center, Ridgefield, CT

 

Trainers’ Awards Donated by:
Equestrian Outfitters, Somers, CT

 

Champion Trainer's Spectator Chair Donated by:
Hidden Brook Stables, Lebanon, CT


Champion
Angela Peck, Pound Ridge, NY
 
Trainers: Leslie Kogos and Michele West
Larkspur Farm

Reserve Champion
Mary Kate Pestana, Enfield, CT

Trainer: Brooke Ferro Farr
ABF Equine

Third
Sloan Jacoby, Cos Cob, CT
Trainers: Christina and Fred Schauder
Country Lane Farm

Fourth
Julia Beck, Westport, CT
Trainer: Donna Pace
Nautilus Farm

Fifth
Kindra Faucher, Centerbrook, CT
Trainer: Jennifer Thompson
Rivendell Farm

Sixth
Gabrielle Alecia, Fairfield, CT
Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club

Seventh
Olivia Selmonosky, Bedford, NY
Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club

Eighth
Tomiko McGovern, New Windsor, NY
Trainer: Susan Clark
Lucky C Stables

Ninth
Annika Coley, New York, NY
Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club

Tenth
Hailey Laforte, Milford, CT
Trainers: Louisa Fedora and Patricia Carlton
Movado Farm

Eleventh
Maddie Hart, Stamford, CT
Trainers: Christina and Fred Schauder
Country Lane Farm

Twelfth
Kasi Ray, Hampden, MA
Trainer: Brooke Ferro Farr
ABF Equine

 

 


Go Back