Points! | Contact Us | Site Map

Junior Medal Results

CLASS SPONSOR
MYSTIC VALLEY HUNT CLUB, GALES FERRY, CT

Champion Perpetual Trophy Donated by:
5A Baker Blankets, Newtown, CT

1st-10th Place Finalist Lead Crystal Trophies Donated by:
Sea Horse Stables Newtown, CT

Champion Keeper Plate Donated by:
Country Lane Farm, Greenwich, CT

Champion Jacket Donated by:
Mantec, Danielson, CT

Champion Cooler Donated by:
Mantec, Danielson, CT

Reserve Champion Scrim Sheet Donated by:
Ridgefield Equestrian Center, Ridgefield, CT

Reserve Champion Leather Halter Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT

Reserve Champion $50 Gift Certificate Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT

Third Place Saddle Pad Donated by: 

Dover Saddlery, North Kingston, RI

Third Place $50 Gift Certificate Donated by:
Beval Saddlery, New Canaan, CT

  1st-3rd Place Gift Bags Donated by:
Beacon Woods Stables, South Glastonbury, CT
and
 Larimar Show Stables, East Haddam, CT

  Trainer's Awards Donated by:
The Equestrian Center, Avon, CT

Champion Trainer's Spectator Chair Donated by:
Hidden Brook Stables, Lebanon, CT

 

 

 

Champion
Chloe Wilkenfeld, Bedford, NY

Trainer: Elizabeth Pandich
Limelight Farm

Reserve Champion
Sophia Pila, Ridgefield, CT

Trainer: Lainie Wimberly
Brigadoon Show Stables

Third
Luella Lopresti, Providence, RI
Trainer: Dyanna Rucco
Nevaeh Farm

Fourth
Lindsay Schauder, Greenwich, CT
Trainers: Christina and Fred Schauder
Country Lane Farm

Fifth
Tess Bialobrzeski, Madison, CT
Trainers: Kristi Smith and Amy Olszewski
Cedar Brook Farm

Sixth
Abby Bush, Avon, CT
Trainers: Emer Coyne and Rebecca Goberman
Avon Valley Show Stables

Seventh
Marisa Henry, Ellington, CT
Carolyn Joseph Mainardi and Bonnie White
Valkyrie Equestrian
 

Eighth
Isabella Didio, Westport,, CT

Trainers: Jenny Martin Rudaz, Robyn Pavone
Cassie Herman, Sue Conley and Kelsey Buchanan
Fairfield County Hunt Club


Ninth
Christina Thomson, North Salem, NY
Trainer: Wendy Banks Pola
Ridgefield Equestrian Center

Tenth
Kelly O' Sullivan, Fairfield, CT
Trainer: Kristen Abbatiello Neff
Sea Horse Stables

Eleventh
Sophia Gianoulis, West Hartford, CT
Trainers: Michele Goodrich and Natalie LeClair
Well-A-Way Farm

Twelfth
Kathryn Roy, East Hartford, CT
Trainer: Hillary Rheinheimer

The Ethel Walker School 


 






 




 







 


 



 

Go Back